College of The Albemarle announces Summer 2022 graduates

[Courtesy College of The Albemarle Facebook]

College of The Albemarle (COA) is pleased to announce the graduates for Summer 2022. We celebrated 84 graduates with commencement taking place on July 26, 2022.  We wish them the very best in their future endeavors. 

#top{min-height:250px;}

COA Summer 2022 Graduates are listed below: 

Bertie Dyllan Lovel Schoolfield AA – Associate in Arts
Camden Jamie Rae Brite AGE – Associate in General Education
Camden Elizabeth Samantha Addaman AS – Associate in Science
Camden Emilie Lisa Moore AS – Associate in Science
Camden Jacob Thomas McFadden AS – Associate in Science
Camden Bobbi J. Snook DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Camden Zachary Cole Sawyer DIP – Welding Technology EC (Diploma)
Currituck Abigail Rachelle Godwin AA – Associate in Arts
Currituck Brendan Schilling AA – Associate in Arts
Currituck Christopher Craig Hossele AA – Associate in Arts
Currituck Sye Eegan Lewis AA – Associate in Arts
Currituck Victoria Elizabeth Burleson AA – Associate in Arts
Currituck Ryley J Lobacz AAS – Aviation Early College
Currituck Serena Anne Yvoone Lamarche AAS – Aviation Early College
Currituck Cody Hatfield AAS – Aviation Systems Technology
Currituck Ashley Lynne Falk AGE – Associate in General Education
Currituck Carson James Bettinger AS – Associate in Science
Currituck Zachary Wayne Doxey DIP – Computer-Integrated Machining (Diploma)
Currituck Devlin H. Williams DIP – Culinary Arts
Currituck Airanna S. Bright DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Currituck Maria G Rowe DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Dare Olan D Downing AA – Associate in Arts
Dare Sydney Taylor Brown AA – Associate in Arts
Dare William David Pierce AAS – Criminal Justice Technology
Dare Nemesio Salazar AAS – General Business Administration
Dare Tamara Phelps AAS – Human Services Technology
Dare Andrew Camilo Bonomo AGE – Associate in General Education
Dare Laurel Marie Perrin AGE – Associate in General Education
Dare Corbin Riley Tillett AS – Associate in Science
Dare Jhonnatan Jacinto Moyon Allauca AS – Associate in Science
Dare Maria Aburto Luna DIP – Culinary Arts
Dare Giannina Cecilia Sanchez DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Dare Lauren Elizabeth Bolton DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Dare Andrew C. Bonomo DIP – Welding Technology
Dare Ernesto Jr. Ornelas DIP – Welding Technology
Gates Caitlynn Michelle Overton AA – Associate in Arts
Gates Nasir T. Hall AAS – Health and Fitness Science
Hertford Jabria Shykia Leary DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Pasquotank Ajaylah Michelle Snowden-Billups AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Alyssa N. Burnett AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Charlotte Elizabeth Jones AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Frances Margaret Owens AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Gia Han Ly AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Gisele Anora Allan AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Gracen Elizabeth Lazar AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Hannah Leann Harris AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Jeremiah Mikael Hayes AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Kenia Iyonna Turner AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Liam Scott Mansfield AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Nadia Hermila Begazo AA – Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Christian Lee Meads AAS – Aviation Systems Technology
Pasquotank Katie Maria Davis Barefoot AAS – Aviation Systems Technology
Pasquotank Ruasha Evadney Christiani AAS – Aviation Systems Technology
Pasquotank Zachary Michael Fruck AAS – Aviation Systems Technology
Pasquotank Astrid Rowe AAS – General Business Administration
Pasquotank Callie Dianna Weeks AAS – General Business Administration
Pasquotank Alyson McKenzie Stephenson AAS – General Business Administration
Pasquotank Kyle Rust AAS – General Occupational Technology
Pasquotank Dylan Lee Smith AAS – Global Business Management
Pasquotank Tatum Grace Wilson AAS – Medical Office Administration
Pasquotank Faith Elizabeth Richards AGE – Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Genesis Lee Illy AGE – Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Hannah Marie Williams AGE – Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Kyle Rust AGE – Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Kaitlyn Lauralee Mickey AGE – Associate in General Education-Nursing
Pasquotank Meri Noel Quinn Miller AGE – Associate in General Education-Nursing
Pasquotank Grayson Olivia Boyce AS – Associate in Science
Pasquotank Kyle Rust AS – Associate in Science
Pasquotank Naomi Jayden Cera AS – Associate in Science
Pasquotank Tyler A Critcher DIP – Computer-Integrated Machining
Pasquotank Barbara A Volpe DIP – Computer-Integrated Machining (Diploma)
Pasquotank Ashley Nicole Elliott DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Pasquotank Ashley Suzanne Timmons DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Pasquotank Kathryn Nicole Long DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Pasquotank Kenyada Shakarian Wiggins DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Pasquotank Kenyonita Shonte Boyce DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Perquimans Hailey Marie Oliver AA – Associate in Arts
Perquimans Kimari Lashee Parker AA – Associate in Arts
Perquimans Richard Andrew Story AA – Associate in Arts
Perquimans Symiaya Nyjae’ Leary AA – Associate in Arts
Perquimans Jaden Tyler Allen AAS – Aviation Systems Technology
Perquimans Megan Trueblood AAS – General Occupational Technology
Perquimans Sydni D. Shope DIP – Practical Nursing (Diploma)
Perquimans Summer Paige Christian DIP – Welding Technology
Wake Felisha Hasmath AAS – Aviation Systems Technology

(AA – Associate in Arts, AAS – Associate in Applied Science, AFA – Associate in Fine Arts, AGE – Associate in General Education, AS – Associate in Science, DIP – Diploma)

This story originally appeared on OBXToday.com. Read More local stories here.